Difference between revisions of "Retrofit"
From E30 Zone Wiki
Grrrmachine (talk | contribs) |
Grrrmachine (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armrest]] | |[[Armrest]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Armrest#Installation|Click me]] |
|[[Media:Centre_armrest_9.87_on.pdf|Instructions]] | |[[Media:Centre_armrest_9.87_on.pdf|Instructions]] | ||
|09/1987 on | |09/1987 on | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 26 February 2015
Your E30 is nice and shiny, but it can feel a bit like underequipped compared to modern cars. Don't worry; here's a handy set of guides to retrofit some upgrades to your motor.
Where possible, the official BMW guides are supplemented by tutorials written by Zoners. The BMW guides are predominantly in German, but English translations are provided at the end of each document, where available.