Difference between revisions of "Retrofit"
From E30 Zone Wiki
Grrrmachine (talk | contribs) |
Grrrmachine (talk | contribs) m |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Cabriolet]] | |[[Cabriolet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Headlight_Adjusters|Headlight Adjusters]] | + | |[[Lights#Headlight_Adjusters|Headlight Adjusters]] |
| | | | ||
|[[Media:Headlamp_adjuster_system.pdf|Instructions]] | |[[Media:Headlamp_adjuster_system.pdf|Instructions]] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interior Light Delay module | |Interior Light Delay module | ||
| − | |Retrofitting_Interior_Light_Delay_Unit|Click me]] | + | |[[Retrofitting_Interior_Light_Delay_Unit|Click me]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan="2"|Power steering | + | |rowspan="2"|[[Steering|Power steering]] |
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|[[Media:Power_steering%2C_M10.pdf|Instructions]] | |[[Media:Power_steering%2C_M10.pdf|Instructions]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rev Counter and Clock | |Rev Counter and Clock | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Instrument_Cluster_Replacement|Click me]] |
|[[Media:Rev_counter_and_clock_to_9.87.pdf|Instructions]] | |[[Media:Rev_counter_and_clock_to_9.87.pdf|Instructions]] | ||
|to 09/1987 | |to 09/1987 | ||
Latest revision as of 19:32, 26 February 2015
Your E30 is nice and shiny, but it can feel a bit like underequipped compared to modern cars. Don't worry; here's a handy set of guides to retrofit some upgrades to your motor.
Where possible, the official BMW guides are supplemented by tutorials written by Zoners. The BMW guides are predominantly in German, but English translations are provided at the end of each document, where available.