Difference between revisions of "E30 325i Sport Register"
From E30 Zone Wiki
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0" | ||
| − | !Build Date | + | !Build Date October 1989 |
| − | !Tech 1 or 2 | + | !Tech 1 or 2 Tech 2 |
| − | !Registration Prefix | + | !Registration Prefix E30 SL |
| − | !Body Colour | + | !Body Colour Brilliant Red |
| − | !Interior Material | + | !Interior Material Cloth |
| − | !Interior Colour | + | !Interior Colour Silver Grey |
| − | !Transmission | + | !Transmission Auto |
| − | !Owner | + | !Owner Steve Lowe (Lowey) |
|- | |- | ||
|October 1989 | |October 1989 | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 15 July 2008
| Build Date October 1989 | Tech 1 or 2 Tech 2 | Registration Prefix E30 SL | Body Colour Brilliant Red | Interior Material Cloth | Interior Colour Silver Grey | Transmission Auto | Owner Steve Lowe (Lowey) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 1989 | Tech 2 | G3**NGO | Diamond Black | Black Leather | Anthracite | 5 Speed Manual | bss325i |
| 1989 | Tech 2 | G3**ONJ | Diamond Black | N/A | N/A | 5 Speed Manual | March109 |
| October 1989 | Tech 2 | G5*VWC | Dolphin Grey | Black Leather | Anthracite | 5 speed Manual | March109 |
| October 1991 | Tech 2 | H8**DPX | Alpine White | Black Leather | Anthracite | 5 Speed Manual | Jamie325isport |
| March 1991 | Tech 2 | H2**KPA | Granite Silver | Black Leather | Black? | 5 Speed Manual | Suchy |